Organizing Committee
Hyrije Abazi-Alili, Chairperson of the Organizing Committee
South East European University, Republic of North Macedonia

Veland Ramadani, Conference Secretary
South East European University, Republic of North Macedonia

Agron Caushi, South East European University, Republic of North Macedonia
Blerta Abazi-Caushi, South East European University, Republic of North Macedonia
Fitim Deari, South East European University, Republic of North Macedonia
Gadaf Rexhepi, South East European University, Republic of North Macedonia
Jeton Mazllami, South East European University, Republic of North Macedonia
Jusuf Zekiri, South East European University, Republic of North Macedonia
Remzije Rakipi, South East European University, Republic of North Macedonia
Sadri Aliji, South East European University, Republic of North Macedonia
Shpresa Syla, South East European University, Republic of North Macedonia
Shenaj Haxhimustafa, South East European University, Republic of North Macedonia
Teuta Veseli-Kurtishi, South East European University, Republic of North Macedonia

Scientific Committee
Abdylmenaf Bexheti, Macedonian Academy of Science and Arts, South East European University, Republic of North Macedonia
Alfreda Šapkauskienė, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
Alma Braimllari (Spaho), University of Tirana, Albania
Andrea Caputo, University of Lincoln, United Kingdom
Berim Ramosaj, University of Prishtina, Republic of Kosovo
Dhori Kule, University of Tirana, Republic of Albania
Dianne H.B. Welsh, University of North Carolina at Greensboro, United States of America
Douglas Cumming, York University, Canada
Eralda Dhamo (Gjika), University of Tirana, Albania
Ewald Mittelstädt, South Westphalia University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Fatmir Memaj, University of Tirana, Republic of Albania
Frank Hoy, Worcester Polytechnic Institute, United States of America
George Acheampong, University of Ghana Business School, Ghana
Gheorghita Dinca, Transilvania University of Brasov, Romania
Givi Bedianashvili, Academy of Economic Sciences of Georgia, European University, Georgia
Goce Petreski, Macedonian Academy of Science and Arts, Sc.Cyril and Methodius University in Skopje, Republic of North Macedonia
Gocha Tutberidze, European University, Georgia
Grisna Anggadwita, Telkom University, Indonesia
Halit Shabani, University “Haxhi Zeka”, Kosovo
Heinz-Dieter Wenzel, Bamberg University, Germany
Ibish Mazreku, University “Haxhi Zeka”, Kosovo
Iraj Hashi, Business School Staffordshire University, United Kingdom
Izet Zeqiri, Macedonian Academy of Science and Arts, South East European University, Republic of North Macedonia
Jiří Strouhal, Skoda Auto University, Czech Republic
Laura Tampieri, Bologna University, Italy
Leo-Paul Dana, Montpellier Business School, France
Llukan Puka, University of Tirana, Albania
Lilia Grigoroi, Academy of Economic Studies of Moldova, Republic of Moldova
Magdalena Mikołajek-Gocejna, SGH Warsaw School of Economics, Poland
Mara Teresa da Silva Madaleno, University of Aveiro, Portugal
Massimo Bianchi, Bologna University, Italy
Metodija Nestorovski, Sc.Cyril and Methodius University in Skopje, Republic of North Macedonia
Miroljub Shukarov, South East European University, Republic of North Macedonia
Mirjana Pejich-Bach, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Nasir Selimi, South East European University, Republic of North Macedonia
Nexhbi Veseli, South East European University, Republic of North Macedonia
Nicoleta Barbuta-Misu, “Dunarea de Jos” University of Galati, Romania
Nikola Milović, University of Montenegro, Montenegro
Olga Domakur, Belarusian State Academy of Telecommunications, Belarus
Paul Sergius Koku, Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, United States of America
Ramo Palalić, International University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Robert Schneider, New York State University, United States of America
Rodica Crudu, Academy of Economic Studies of Moldova, Republic of Moldova
Rufi Osmani, South East European University, Republic of North Macedonia
Shahamak Rezaei, Roskilde University, Denmark
Shqipe Gërguri-Rashiti, American University of Middle East, Kuwait
Srdjan Redzepagic, University Nice Sophia Antipolis, France
Tea Munjishvili, Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, Georgia
Teoman Duman, Epoka University, Republic of Albania
Tetiana Paientko, Kyiv National Economic University named after Vadym Hetman, Ukraine
Thoma Mitre, University of Tirana, Albania
Valentina Sinaj, University of Tirana, Albania
Vanessa Ratten, La Trobe, University, Australia
Vehbi Ramaj – University “Haxhi Zeka”, Kosovo
Veland Ramadani, South East European University, Republic of North Macedonia
William J. Bartlett, The London School of Economics and Political Science, United Kingdom
Zamir Dika, South East European University, Republic of North Macedonia
Zoran Grubisic, Belgrade Banking Academy, Serbia